Animefushigi.Com - Info animefushigi.com

animefushigi.com receives about 5 unique visitors and 5 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $0.02/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank animefushigi.com is ranked number 18,425,360 in the world and 1.0E-6% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rosendaal, 03, 6891, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.124.215. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - animefushigi.com

How popular is animefushigi.com?

5 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
5
Monthly Unique Visitors:
150
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
5
Alexa Rank:
18,425,360 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
1.0E-6%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.9%35.4%22621
Saudi Arabia 30.8%17.1%1916
Japan 8.5%20.5%19209
India 7.6%4.9%55171
United Kingdom 3.1%1.5%51433
United Arab Emirates 2.6%6.6%5800
Italy 2.4%2.8%36220
Costa Rica 1.9%3.3%2228

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
animefushigi.com
100.00%99.53%4.2
static.animefushigi.com
1.97%0.47%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush animefushigi.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  animefushigi.com
Rank:
  258,859
Organic Keywords:
  75
Organic Traffic:
  2,179
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
182
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is animefushigi.com?

Facebook:
  4,073
Google +:
  30
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  12,811
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much animefushigi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$0.02
Monthly Revenue:
$0.60
Yearly Revenue:
$7.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2$0.02
Japan 1$0.00
Saudi Arabia 1$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Costa Rica 0$0.00

How much money do animefushigi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
n/a
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$0.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1.67
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
21
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
252
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Japan 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
United Kingdom 0$0.00
Costa Rica 0$0.00

How much is animefushigi.com worth?

Website Value:
$13.35

Where is animefushigi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.124.215
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Rosendaal
03
6891
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.124.215

How fast does animefushigi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1829 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Latest Episodes and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED SERIES renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Umineko no Naku... and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
June - August, 2015 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Updated on and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
You're looking for an renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
anime? and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
or pick a renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
LATEST EPISODE UPDATES and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Heh! Get hype…to the limit! and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
full anime list and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Meet Misaka, a…by: Togetokage renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Watch To Aru Kagaku Railgun and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
[Click to Open] and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
more news renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
PLEASE SHARE! renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
6.3K renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
AnimeFushigi.com renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
/chatango-rules or /staffers renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Chatango renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Set name renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Click to connect renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
SERIES SPOTLIGHT renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Watch Umi Mono…Episode 1 - 12 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
More Affiliates... and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
. All Rights Reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Anime Fushigi and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ANIMEFUSHIGI DESIGN © renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/js/dark-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/css/3/base2.css?13
http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/css/3/light2.css?13

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,024 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="featured">FEATURED SERIES</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…bbed-Anime.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/anime/umineko-no-naku-koro-ni"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <fieldset>You&#39;re looking…r pick a genre</fieldset> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://adconsc…om/site/100003"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h2 class="rounded">Please Share!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="addthis_toolbo…is_32x32_style">Share on faceb…g Services6.3K</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://adconsc…om/site/100000"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="a565880020000078877248381" src="http://st.chat…150923/it.html"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://adconsc…om/site/100001"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3>Series Spotlight</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…ght/gosick.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…ngel-beats.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…ack-lagoon.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…ght/naruto.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…adise-kiss.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://static.…ureta-koto.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://adconsc…om/site/100002"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="footer">Links  You…About</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>MediaCloud</em> falls outside the viewport.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.53 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (expiration not specified)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.animefushigi.com/cdn-cgi/cl/img.gif (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 29.8KiB (39% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/08/fall-anime-2015-e1439231607871.png could save 2.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/search_bg.gif could save 1.9KiB (82% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/outer_page_bg.gif could save 1.7KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/search_btn.gif could save 1.7KiB (68% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/thumbs_top_shade.gif could save 1.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/open_link.gif could save 1.5KiB (75% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/news_content_bottom_curve.gif could save 1.4KiB (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/brown_section_bottom_curve.gif could save 1.3KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/outer_header_bg.gif could save 1.3KiB (72% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/thumbs_bottom_shade.gif could save 1.3KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/search_box.gif could save 1.2KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/inner_wrapper_bg.gif could save 1.2KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/news_content_top_curve.gif could save 1.1KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/news_content_bg.gif could save 1KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/page_bg.gif could save 1KiB (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/brown_section_bg.gif could save 1KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/outer_footer_bg.gif could save 1KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/thumbs_bg.gif could save 1,023B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/body_bg.gif could save 1,018B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/black_strip_bg.gif could save 1,014B (90% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/footer_link_img.gif could save 1,002B (88% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/logo.png could save 883B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/images/miniclip-1.jpg could save 840B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.animefushigi.com/wp-content/themes/af-red/images/media_cloud.png could save 527B (19% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.animefushigi.com/">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ani…ure-episode-33">Go! Princess P…ure Episode 33</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ani…aku-no-railgun">Watch To Aru Kagaku Railgun</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="icon icon-toggle"></div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="icon icon-toggle ipt-icon">A</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="FTR_LOGO" class="icon ftr_el icon-v-ctr">Chatango</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="goog-inline-bl…v-ctr logo-btn">Chatango</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="icon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="goog-inline-bl…tton txt-v-ctr">Set name</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/watch/gosick-episode-1">Watch Gosick Episode 1 - 24</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ani…m/last-watched">Your Last Watched</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1478587&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animefushigi.com%2F&cb=29736 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1478587&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animefushigi.com%2F&cb=43448 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1478589&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animefushigi.com%2F&cb=58918 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1478587&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animefushigi.com%2F&cb=92670 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1478593&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animefushigi.com%2F&cb=1055 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?id=1478593&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.animefushigi.com%2F&cb=42328 could save 4KiB (63% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://st.chatango.com/h5/gz/r0921150923/it.html could save 1.7KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.animefushigi.com/ could save 758B (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

animefushigi.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

animefushigi.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to animefushigi.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 08:33:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d338b71ae9af64c8495dd12d45229c9bb1442910834; expires=Wed, 21-Sep-16 08:33:54 GMT; path=/; domain=.animefushigi.com; HttpOnly
X-Pingback: http://www.animefushigi.com/xmlrpc.php
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 229caae933df09a0-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ivan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS rita.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-21
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.yoursrs.com...
Domain Name: animefushigi.com
Registry Domain ID: 1548350615_domain_com-vrsn
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.realtimeregister.com
Registrar URL: http://www.realtimeregister.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-17T19:58:27Z
Created Date: 2012-06-02T00:06:32Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-03-21T00:10:44Z
Registrar: REALTIME REGISTER B.V.
Registrar IANA ID: 839
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: abuse[at]realtimeregister.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.384530759
Reseller: Vitzo Limited
Domain Status: ok
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: AnimePlex
Registrant Organization: AnimePlex
Registrant Street: 4285 Express Lane
Registrant Street: Suite Q4395
Registrant City: Sarasota
Registrant State/Province: Florida
Registrant Postal Code: 34238
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2409492800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: AnimePlex
Admin Organization: AnimePlex
Admin Street: 4285 Express Lane
Admin Street: Suite Q4395
Admin City: Sarasota
Admin State: Florida
Admin Postal Code: 34238
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2409492800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: AnimePlex
Tech Organization: AnimePlex
Tech Street: 4285 Express Lane
Tech Street: Suite Q4395
Tech City: Sarasota
Tech State: Florida
Tech Postal Code: 34238
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2409492800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ivan.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: rita.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: not signed
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-07T22:48:56Z <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANIMEFUSHIGI.COM
Registrar: REALTIME REGISTER BV
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 839
Whois Server: whois.yoursrs.com
Referral URL: http://www.realtimeregister.com
Name Server: IVAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: RITA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-feb-2015
Creation Date: 21-mar-2009
Expiration Date: 21-mar-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Apr 2015 22:48:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
animefushigi.com widget